Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Hunted COW Studios Ltd.
Elgin, Regatul Unit
Hunted COW Studios Ltd., Elgin, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC262870 · LEI: 213800AG9GSZBNQWIJ39 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
2.700.000 £ Estimate
Legal structure
- Mulholland, Andrew John · Elgin
- Murphy, Glenn Barrie · Elgin
Financials
| Indicator | 31.01.2016 | 31.01.2017 | 31.01.2018 | 31.01.2019 | 31.01.2020 | 31.01.2021 | 31.01.2022 | 31.01.2023 | 31.01.2024 | 31.01.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.099.611 £ | 1.316.444 £ | 1.255.045 £ | 1.216.733 £ | 1.538.135 £ | 2.774.985 £ | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | −67.055 £e | 186.564 £e | −28.372 £e | −73.074 £e | 317.198 £e | 1.238.267 £e | 566.618 £e | 208.344 £e | 210.440 £e | 215.732 £e |
| Umsatz | 720.000 £e | 960.000 £e | 760.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 1.600.000 £e | 2.700.000 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Umsatzrendite | −9,3 %e | 19,4 %e | −3,7 %e | −5,6 %e | 19,8 %e | 45,9 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Eigenkapital | 1.002.636 £ | 1.189.200 £ | 1.160.828 £ | 1.087.754 £ | 1.404.952 £ | 2.643.219 £ | 3.209.837 £ | 3.418.181 £ | 3.628.621 £ | 3.844.353 £ |
| EK-Quote | 91,2 % | 90,3 % | 92,5 % | 89,4 % | 91,3 % | 95,3 % | — | — | — | — |
| EK-Rendite | −6,7 %e | 15,7 %e | −2,4 %e | −6,7 %e | 22,6 %e | 46,8 %e | 17,7 %e | 6,1 %e | 5,8 %e | 5,6 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 172.069 £ | 301.126 £ | 346.903 £ | 298.287 £ | 562.268 £ | 774.224 £ | 487.046 £ | 282.209 £ | 806.199 £ | 337.500 £ |
| Forderungen | 23.584 £ | 72.481 £ | 16.342,00 £ | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 7.038,00 £ | 11.392,00 £ | 15.693,00 £ | 30.076 £ | 20.680 £ | 36.649 £ | 20.333 £ | 21.580 £ | 21.115 £ | 108.517 £ |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | 805.388 £ | 787.050 £ | 768.714 £ | 750.376 £ | 732.040 £ | 749.682 £ | 730.622 £ | 711.562 £ | 400.000 £ | 572.056 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 33,3 %e | 2,7 %e | 21,8 %e | 22,1 %e | 29,5 %e | — | — | — | — |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 19 | 20 | 29 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 40 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 68.421 £e | 80.000 £e | 93.103 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | 290,4 %e | 33,7 %e | −13,1 %e | −9,7 %e | −35,4 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-01-31 | 2017-01-31 | 2018-01-31 | 2019-01-31 | 2020-01-31 | 2021-01-31 | 2022-01-31 | 2023-01-31 | 2024-01-31 | 2025-01-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | 839.923 | 813.819 | 794.827 | 791.461 | 774.163 | 787.592 | 795.165 | 775.962 | 450.654 | 420.320 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 38.184 | 54.850 | 118.147 | 67.575 | 197.340 | 85.581 | 407.481 | 426.051 | 405.936 | 292.717 |
| Umlaufvermögen | 297.872 | 557.475 | 578.365 | 492.847 | 961.312 | 1.332.798 | — | — | — | — |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 172.069 | 301.126 | 346.903 | 298.287 | 562.268 | 774.224 | 487.046 | 282.209 | 806.199 | 337.500 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 38.184 | 54.850 | 118.147 | 153.103 | 283.774 | 536.182 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 259.688 | 502.625 | 460.218 | 425.272 | 763.972 | 1.247.217 | — | — | — | — |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 1.099.611 | 1.316.444 | 1.255.045 | 1.216.733 | 1.538.135 | 2.774.985 | — | — | — | — |
| Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz | 17.775 | 49.844 | 18.617 | 45.771 | 51.498 | 51.498 | — | — | — | — |
| Aufgelaufene Verbindlichkeiten, die nicht in der Zwischensumme der Gläubiger ausgewiesen sind | 79.200 | 77.400 | 75.600 | 83.208 | 81.685 | 80.268 | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 1.002.636 | 1.189.200 | 1.160.828 | 1.087.754 | 1.404.952 | 2.643.219 | 3.209.837 | 3.418.181 | 3.628.621 | 3.844.353 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 1.002.536 | 1.189.100 | 1.160.728 | 1.087.654 | 1.404.852 | 2.643.119 | 3.209.737 | 3.418.081 | 3.628.521 | 3.844.253 |
| Eigenkapital | 1.002.636 | 1.189.200 | 1.160.828 | 1.087.754 | 1.404.952 | 2.643.219 | 3.209.837 | 3.418.181 | 3.628.621 | 3.844.353 |
| Grundstücksgebäude | 805.388 | 787.050 | 768.714 | 750.376 | 732.040 | 749.682 | 730.622 | 711.562 | 400.000 | 572.056 |
| Sonstige Sachanlagen | 34.535 | 26.769 | 26.113 | 41.085 | 42.123 | 37.910 | 64.543 | — | — | — |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 1.093.478 | 1.093.483 | 1.094.873 | 1.114.003 | 1.128.124 | 1.173.545 | 1.219.939 | 1.244.860 | 1.252.871 | 1.258.517 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 253.555 | 279.664 | 300.046 | 322.542 | 353.961 | 385.953 | 424.774 | 468.898 | 802.217 | 838.197 |
| Schuldner | 125.803 | 256.349 | 231.462 | 194.560 | 399.044 | 558.574 | — | — | — | — |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 23.584 | 72.481 | 16.342 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 7.038 | 11.392 | 15.693 | 30.076 | 20.680 | 36.649 | 20.333 | 21.580 | 21.115 | 108.517 |
| Körperschaftsteuer erstattungsfähig | — | 89.893 | 67.592 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Übrige Schuldner | — | 93.975 | 147.528 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sonstige Steuern Zu zahlende Sozialversicherung | — | 8.969 | 11.611 | 10.462 | 12.537 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Grundkapital Stammaktien | — | 100 | 100 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | 6.780 | — | 14.121 | 45.421 | — | — | 8.011 | 5.646 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | 5.390 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | 24.363 | — | 31.419 | 31.992 | — | — | 40.817 | 35.980 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | 3.981 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | 1.527.768 | — | — | — | — |
| Investitionen Anlagevermögen | — | — | — | — | — | 740.176 | 1.864.177 | 2.236.806 | 2.293.112 | 2.865.451 |
| Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten | — | — | — | — | — | 740.176 | — | — | — | — |
| Zwischensumme Sonstige Rückstellungen Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | — | 70.306 | — | — | — |
| Kostenbewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.864.177 | 2.236.806 | 2.293.112 | 2.865.451 |
| Rückstellungen für Wertminderungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | — | — | — |
| Übrige Restinvestitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.864.177 | 2.236.806 | 2.293.112 | 2.865.451 |
| Investments | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.864.177 | 2.236.806 | 2.293.112 | 2.865.451 |
| Verbleibende nahestehende Personen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 104.273 | 59.484 | 43.615 | 48.230 |
| Eventualverbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | 90.000 | 90.000 | 90.000 | 90.000 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 64.400 | 50.654 | 266.141 |
| Zunahme aus Wertminderungen, die im sonstigen Ergebnis der Sachanlagen erfasst werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 292.502 | — |
| Zugänge zu den Beteiligungen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 271.535 | 100.000 |
| Neubewertungen erhöhen Rückgang der Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -215.229 | 296.498 |
| Abgänge Tilgungen Investitionen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 175.841 |
| Unmittelbares übergeordnetes Element | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 227.255 |
Network
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Hunted COW Studios Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same address (1)
35 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin
- Eldevin Ltd.
35 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC368305
Same postal code (6)
IV30 1JZ Elgin
- Antalya Barbers Elgin Ltd.
49 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC889038
- Clark & Sutherland Ltd.
39 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC204015
- Echomaster Marine Ltd.
39 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC286015
- EMR Speyside Ltd.
39 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC832082
- Greek Gyros (Elgin) Ltd.
71 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC856657
- The Shoreline Warehouse Company Ltd.
39 South Street, IV30 1JZ Elgin · SC695897
1058 companies are registered in Elgin in total.
FAQ — Hunted COW Studios Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Hunted COW Studios Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Hunted COW Studios Ltd. is 213800AG9GSZBNQWIJ39.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Hunted COW Studios Ltd.?
- Hunted COW Studios Ltd. is registered under the number SC262870 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Hunted COW Studios Ltd. registered?
- Hunted COW Studios Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Elgin, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Hunted COW Studios Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Hunted COW Studios Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Hunted COW Studios Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Elgin |
| registration_authority_entity_id | SC262870 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800AG9GSZBNQWIJ39 |
| legal_first_address_line | 35 South Street |
| legal_postal_code | IV30 1JZ |
| headquarters_city | Elgin |
| headquarters_postal_code | IV30 1JZ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5885623567 |
| source | registry |